Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,4114,605
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,1844,464
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,1914,468
YaoundeCameroon 12,4537,739
YokoCameroon 12,2597,618
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,1636,937
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7864,838
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1575,690
YanjiChina 983611
YichangChina 1,9271,197
YinchuanChina 2,3051,433
YiningChina 4,3922,729
YariguiesColombia 14,7219,148
YamasaDominican Republic 13,7068,517
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5968,449
YazdIran 7,0154,359
YakushimaJapan 427265
YamagataJapan 918570
YokohamaJapan 762473
YonagoJapan 222138
YonagunijimaJapan 1,352840
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8251,755
YeMyanmar 3,9632,462
YolaNigeria 11,9877,449
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 347215
YurimaguasPeru 15,7819,807
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7583,578
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,7091,062
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,3393,939
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5175,293
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,7304,182
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,2205,729
York, PaUsa 11,2677,001
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,0086,841
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,8796,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -