Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,25610,723
UaupesBrazil 15,7409,781
UbatubaBrazil 18,77711,668
UberabaBrazil 18,41211,441
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2385,119
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,8892,417
UpernavikGreenland 8,1095,039
UummannaqGreenland 8,3555,192
UdineItaly 9,1595,691
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7196,040
UenoJapan 436271
UnzendakeJapan 193120
UrakawaJapan 1,330826
UshibukaJapan 256159
UtsunomiyaJapan 808502
UwajimaJapan 14590
UkmergeLithuania 7,8924,904
UtenaLithuania 7,8334,867
UlaangomMongolia 3,6332,258
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,5491,584
UlgiiMongolia 3,7662,340
UliastaiMongolia 3,2382,012
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6402,262
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2711,412
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 373232
UfaRussia 6,0903,784
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3713,338
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,7371,701
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3932,108
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7741,724
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1033,793
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,4122,120
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9241,817
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0362,508
Umm BeninSudan 9,8706,133
UmeňSweden 7,5784,709
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3922,108
Udon ThaniThailand 3,4032,114
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,6132,245
UrfaTurkey 8,0134,979
UsakTurkey 8,6205,357
Uman’Ukraine 7,9584,945
UzgorodUkraine 8,4525,252
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1806,947
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9456,801
Urbana, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0016,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -