Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,9813,717
TiranaAlbania 9,1045,657
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,4937,142
TebessaAlgeria 10,2966,398
TimimounAlgeria 11,2967,020
TindoufAlgeria 11,9317,414
TouggourtAlgeria 10,6146,596
TrelewArgentina 18,25511,344
TucumanArgentina 18,22711,326
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9903,722
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9883,721
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,1033,171
TibooburraAustralia 7,1584,448
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1563,825
TshaneBotswana 13,2108,209
TaguatingaBrazil 17,58610,928
TarauacaBrazil 16,33810,153
TauaBrazil 16,77410,424
TefeBrazil 16,20510,070
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,07211,230
TeresinaBrazil 16,72810,395
TiriosBrazil 15,8969,878
TorresBrazil 19,46712,097
TracuateuaBrazil 16,33310,150
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,49611,493
TriunfoBrazil 16,90110,503
TucuruiBrazil 16,62810,333
TuriacuBrazil 16,39310,187
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,9264,925
Terrace, BcCanada 7,5684,703
Teslin, YtCanada 7,0674,391
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,9965,590
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 8,0575,007
Thompson, MbCanada 8,9765,578
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,9866,206
Timmins, OnCanada 10,2576,374
Tofino, BcCanada 8,0374,994
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,8176,722
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,8046,714
Trenton, OnCanada 10,8306,730
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,4555,876
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,9456,801
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,80811,066
TaiyuanChina 1,7401,081
TaoyuanChina 1,415879
TengchongChina 3,3252,066
TønderDenmark 8,7025,407
TylstrupDenmark 8,4805,269
TystofteDenmark 8,5645,322
TamayoDominican Republic 13,6988,512
TahrirEgypt 9,0265,609
TantaEgypt 8,9945,589
TallinEstonia 7,6534,756
TartuEstonia 7,6284,740
TampereFinland 7,5714,705
TurkuFinland 7,6964,782
ToulonFrance 9,8016,090
ToulouseFrance 9,9976,212
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3256,416
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5086,530
TchibanGabon 12,9578,052
TbilisiGeorgia 7,3094,542
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2195,729
TamaleGhana 13,0388,102
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9505,561
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1915,711
TimehriGuyana 15,3809,557
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,2738,248
TelaHonduras 13,1078,145
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,2363,875
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,2363,875
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,9243,060
TabrizIran 7,3784,585
TeheranIran 7,0864,403
Tel AvivIsrael 8,6115,351
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,3295,797
TarvisioItaly 9,1065,658
TermoliItaly 9,3585,815
TorinoItaly 9,5445,931
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5355,925
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,8236,104
TrevicoItaly 9,4145,850
TrevisoItaly 9,2505,748
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,1585,691
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5455,932
TabouIvory Coast 13,9328,657
TadotsuJapan 211131
TakadaJapan 695432
TakamatsuJapan 240149
TakayamaJapan 572355
TanegashimaJapan 386240
TatenoJapan 816507
TateyamaJapan 775482
TokushimaJapan 287178
TokyoJapan 776482
TomakomaiJapan 1,286799
TottoriJapan 293182
ToyamaJapan 593368
ToyookaJapan 343213
TsuJapan 469291
TsurugaJapan 452281
TsuyamaJapan 255158
TurgayKazakhstan 5,6743,526
TripoliLebanon 8,3955,217
TobrukLibya 9,4695,884
TripoliLibya 10,1816,327
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9784,957
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,4286,480
TolanaroMadagascar 11,0696,878
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,2436,986
ThyoloMalawi 11,5687,189
TawauMalaysia 3,6082,242
TessalitMali 12,0177,467
TimbuktuMali 12,5817,818
TombMali 12,5847,820
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,9608,053
TacubayaMexico 12,0067,460
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,8657,373
TarialanMongolia 2,9501,833
TosontsengelMongolia 3,1741,972
TsetserlegMongolia 2,8981,801
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,5071,558
TangierMorocco 11,0726,880
TarfayaMorocco 12,1627,558
TazaMorocco 11,1086,903
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,6832,289
TaungooMyanmar 3,8452,389
ThandweMyanmar 4,0592,522
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2484,504
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,7236,042
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1515,687
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,6826,017
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,4985,902
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,2895,772
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3135,787
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1925,712
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1505,686
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2355,739
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2915,774
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,2885,772
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6035,967
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6055,969
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,4355,863
TahouaNiger 12,1367,542
TillaberyNiger 12,4777,753
TaejonNorth Korea 445276
TromsoNorway 7,2724,519
TrondheimNorway 7,9904,965
ThumraitOman 7,7834,837
TacnaPeru 17,21410,697
TarapotoPeru 15,8179,829
TrujilloPeru 15,7539,789
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,6331,636
TorunPoland 8,3625,196
TimisoaraRomania 8,7055,409
TambovRussia 7,0614,388
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,7743,588
TaraRussia 4,9233,059
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9183,056
TermezRussia 5,6873,534
TernejRussia 1,283797
TobolskRussia 5,2973,292
TomskRussia 4,2832,662
Tot’MaRussia 6,7034,166
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9443,694
TuapseRussia 7,6204,735
TuraRussia 3,9602,461
TurukhanskRussia 4,5232,811
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,7675,448
TortosaSpain 10,2856,391
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,8483,634
TokerSudan 9,1995,716
TartousSyria 8,3635,197
TaipeiTaiwan 1,396868
TaboraTanzania 11,1176,908
TakThailand 3,7442,327
TrangThailand 4,4052,737
TabligboTogo 13,0788,127
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,74410,405
TunisTunisia 10,0506,245
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7594,200
TireeUk 9,1965,715
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1305,674
TernopilUkraine 8,1925,091
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,46512,096
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6867,262
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,1113,797
Talladega, AlUsa 11,5857,199
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,9117,402
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,2367,603
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,6647,248
Taunton, MaUsa 11,2506,991
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Temple, TxUsa 11,1396,922
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,6327,229
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,5807,196
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9266,790
Toledo, IaUsa 10,4116,469
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,8546,745
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4545,875
Topeka, KsUsa 10,5406,550
Towanda, PaUsa 11,1056,901
Trinidad, CoUsa 10,2426,365
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,3957,081
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1656,317
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7806,699
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,4887,139
Two Harbors, MnUsa 10,0136,222
TashkentUzbekistan 5,4063,360
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2099,451


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -