Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,8443,631
ShkoderAlbania 9,0665,634
SkikdaAlgeria 10,2526,371
SaltaArgentina 18,08111,235
San AntonioArgentina 18,38311,423
San LuisArgentina 18,36711,414
San RafaelArgentina 18,19511,307
Santa RosaArgentina 18,56611,537
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,35611,406
SarmientoArgentina 17,85811,097
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8474,876
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,8394,871
SalzburgAustria 9,0415,618
SakiAzerbaijan 7,1624,451
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,0974,410
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,0764,397
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6367,231
SaveBenin 12,8898,009
Santa CruzBolivia 17,68510,990
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,0115,599
SalvadorBrazil 17,45510,847
Santa MariaBrazil 19,32112,006
SantaremBrazil 16,42810,209
SantosBrazil 18,85811,718
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,66311,598
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,93410,523
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,78810,432
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,34912,024
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,12811,886
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,63011,577
Sao LuisBrazil 16,47110,235
Sao MateusBrazil 18,09211,243
São PauloBrazil 18,81511,692
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,60211,560
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,55710,289
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,24710,717
SerrinhaBrazil 17,32910,768
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,32711,389
SobralBrazil 16,52410,268
SoureBrazil 16,29610,127
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,40910,818
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,56612,158
SurubimBrazil 16,80610,444
SadovoBulgaria 8,7115,413
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8605,506
SofiaBulgaria 8,7795,455
SiemreapCambodia 3,6162,247
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,2546,994
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8925,526
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0076,840
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,4424,625
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,2575,131
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,7836,701
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8825,519
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3526,433
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,9706,196
Scott, SkCanada 8,7635,445
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,4726,508
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1246,913
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8636,750
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5454,067
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,7126,035
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,7206,040
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2545,129
Smithers, BcCanada 7,6274,739
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7676,690
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9236,788
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9805,580
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9735,576
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0096,841
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2687,624
SalCape Verde 13,7408,538
SantiagoChile 17,97111,168
SewellChile 18,00911,191
ShanghaiChina 990615
ShantouChina 1,8681,161
ShenyangChina 1,092678
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,7468,542
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2948,883
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8448,603
SibenikCroatia 9,1755,702
SplitCroatia 9,1595,692
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3985,218
StudsgårdDenmark 8,6105,350
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6408,476
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7718,558
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,7008,514
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6298,469
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6878,505
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7398,538
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,6178,462
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,7128,521
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6568,486
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7918,570
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6778,499
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,6098,457
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5818,439
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7468,542
San GabrielEcuador 15,0909,377
SalloumEgypt 9,3955,838
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5285,921
SohagEgypt 9,2055,720
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8805,518
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,1738,186
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,92611,140
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,1284,429
StrasbourgFrance 9,2675,759
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7709,800
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,5699,675
SukhumiGeorgia 7,5234,675
SchleswigGermany 8,7025,407
StuttgartGermany 9,1705,698
SamosGreece 8,8615,506
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9495,561
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2085,722
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7635,446
SiguiriGuinea 13,4598,364
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1078,145
SzegedHungary 8,7435,433
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,8765,516
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7555,440
SagarIndia 5,1953,228
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,1413,195
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1922,605
SemnanIran 6,9184,299
ShahroudIran 6,7544,197
ShirazIran 7,2754,520
ShannonIreland 9,6225,979
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6425,992
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,3215,792
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,3055,782
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,4955,900
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,8446,117
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4675,883
SigonellaItaly 9,7056,031
SassandraIvory Coast 13,7928,571
SagaJapan 14691
SaigoJapan 284176
SakaiJapan 224139
SakataJapan 917570
SapporoJapan 1,308813
SaseboJapan 194121
SendaiJapan 961597
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 216134
ShimonosekiJapan 5434
ShinjoJapan 942585
ShionomisakiJapan 405252
ShirakawaJapan 857533
ShizuokaJapan 643399
SumotoJapan 318197
SuttsuJapan 1,225761
SuwaJapan 641398
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,23110,708
SavannakhetLaos 3,3122,058
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9254,925
SiluteLithuania 8,0605,009
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9385,554
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,1166,286
SalimaMalawi 11,4847,136
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4312,132
SibuMalaysia 4,0822,537
SanMali 12,9998,078
SegouMali 13,0848,131
SikassoMali 13,2288,220
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4445,869
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,5577,803
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,6491,646
SainshandMongolia 2,1751,351
SafiMorocco 11,5617,184
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8837,384
SittweMyanmar 4,0932,543
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2825,768
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5265,298
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8484,255
SaiqOman 7,1594,449
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8124,855
SurOman 7,0224,363
SialkotPakistan 5,2213,244
SibbiPakistan 5,9293,685
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,84511,710
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,63110,335
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7781,726
SandomierzPoland 8,3495,188
SniezkaPoland 8,6765,391
SuwalkiPoland 8,0595,008
SzczecinPoland 8,5425,308
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,1046,900
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7447,298
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8828,626
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0876,268
Satu MareRomania 8,4705,264
SibiuRomania 8,5275,299
SulinaRomania 8,2015,096
SadrinskRussia 5,5803,467
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3444,564
SalekhardRussia 5,4543,389
SaratovRussia 6,8114,233
SejmcanRussia 3,5142,183
SelagoncyRussia 3,7432,326
Simusir IslandRussia 2,2231,381
SkovorodinoRussia 2,2831,419
SmolenskRussia 7,5204,673
SociRussia 7,5974,721
SortovalaRussia 7,2364,497
SuntarRussia 3,2612,026
SurgutRussia 5,0373,130
SverdlovskRussia 5,7573,578
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2373,876
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0108,706
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1098,146
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0185,604
SingaporeSingapore 4,6302,877
SliacSlovakia 8,6335,365
SeoulSouth Korea 554345
SineijuSouth Korea 910566
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5736,570
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1946,335
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2626,377
SevilleSpain 10,9186,784
SennarSudan 9,8686,132
ShambatSudan 9,8296,108
ShendiSudan 9,6846,018
StenseleSweden 7,6234,737
StockholmSweden 7,9624,948
StorlienSweden 7,9364,931
SundsvallSweden 7,7784,833
SantisSwitzerland 9,2815,768
SongeaTanzania 11,2086,965
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,3092,056
SongkhlaThailand 4,3582,708
Suphan BuriThailand 3,8282,379
Surat ThaniThailand 4,3112,679
SurinThailand 3,5282,192
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,8607,991
SokodeTogo 12,9178,027
SfaxTunisia 10,1876,330
SousseTunisia 10,1046,279
SamsunTurkey 7,9694,952
SiirtTurkey 7,7254,800
SivasTurkey 8,0014,972
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,2283,870
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7826,079
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0195,605
SarataUkraine 8,1555,068
SarnyUkraine 8,0294,989
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,9334,930
SumyUkraine 7,5684,703
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2324,494
SaltoUruguay 19,08311,858
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,9845,583
Safford, AzUsa 10,1726,321
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9616,812
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2587,617
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8346,732
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2476,368
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1836,328
Salem, InUsa 11,0136,843
Salem, OrUsa 8,4675,262
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4585,877
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,9236,788
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,2046,963
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6906,021
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9825,582
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8828,627
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2565,752
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9586,188
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3965,839
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3025,781
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5747,192
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3546,434
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8917,389
Scott City, KsUsa 10,3376,423
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,8696,133
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,0136,843
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3395,182
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3515,189
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6826,638
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,2715,140
Selma, AlUsa 11,6307,227
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2917,016
Seymour, InUsa 11,0136,843
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1536,930
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4485,871
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,2256,975
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,2086,344
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0876,268
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7416,674
Southport, NcUsa 11,8387,356
Sparta, IlUsa 10,9226,787
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2216,973
Spickard, MoUsa 10,5336,546
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6275,361
Spooner, WiUsa 10,1146,285
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7666,690
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8216,724
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,0013,108
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,0406,239
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8356,733
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2296,356
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2616,998
State College, PaUsa 11,1576,933
State University, MsUsa 11,4357,106
State University, NmUsa 10,4516,494
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3797,071
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7936,085
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6416,612
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0435,619
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,2466,367
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2286,977
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9896,829
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8477,362
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5875,336
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6826,638
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,3516,432
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9776,822
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,6453,508
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,7099,140
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9339,280
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5089,637
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1977,579
SocotraYemen 8,0895,027
SenangaZambia 12,6567,865
SerenjeZambia 11,8527,365
SeshekeZambia 12,6397,854
SolweziZambia 12,1427,545


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -