Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,75511,654
ReconquistaArgentina 18,82411,698
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,56011,533
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,46010,850
RivadaviaArgentina 18,23611,332
RosarioArgentina 18,87311,728
RichmondAustralia 7,8004,847
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7064,167
RecifeBrazil 16,79410,436
RemansoBrazil 17,21010,694
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,68610,369
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,66011,595
Rio NegroBrazil 19,11111,876
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,19411,306
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,5175,292
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5575,939
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,1205,667
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,1195,667
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4464,627
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3665,199
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5256,540
RuoqiangChina 3,8662,402
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2968,884
RandersDenmark 8,5315,301
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6388,475
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,6158,460
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,2248,839
RumipambaEcuador 15,1859,436
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7665,448
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,8965,528
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9335,551
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,6629,733
RostockGermany 8,6095,350
RhodesGreece 8,8605,506
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,4885,275
ReykhólarIceland 8,7075,411
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8385,492
RamsarIran 7,0834,402
RashtIran 7,1494,442
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5635,943
RadicofaniItaly 9,4855,894
Resia PassItaly 9,2555,751
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3495,810
RivoltoItaly 9,1765,702
Rolle PassItaly 9,2225,731
RomeItaly 9,5145,912
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,5415,929
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,1635,694
RumoiJapan 1,396868
RigaLatvia 7,8324,867
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9704,953
RodriguesMauritius 9,3555,813
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1721,971
RabatMorocco 11,2707,003
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0072,490
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0808,128
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4225,855
RangioraNew Zealand 9,5705,947
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4285,859
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2655,757
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2745,763
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,6395,989
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1925,712
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3605,816
RivasNicaragua 13,5988,450
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9203,679
RebolyRussia 7,1294,430
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4124,606
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,0414,997
RagaSudan 10,9016,774
RashadSudan 10,2046,341
RenkSudan 10,0576,250
RumbekSudan 10,6526,619
RanongThailand 4,2872,664
Roi EtThailand 3,4282,130
RizeTurkey 7,6724,768
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,9903,723
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0795,021
RomnyUkraine 7,6474,752
RovnoUkraine 8,1005,033
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,1814,462
RochaUruguay 19,48412,108
Racine, WiUsa 10,5816,575
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6207,221
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,7116,034
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,7086,033
Reading, PaUsa 11,2697,002
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8255,484
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2865,771
Redding, CaUsa 8,7985,467
Redlands, CaUsa 9,6125,973
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,0375,616
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7786,698
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,5097,152
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,5097,152
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4287,102
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2606,376
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9276,790
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1756,323
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5736,570
Rockville, InUsa 10,8736,757
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,3136,409
Rome, GaUsa 11,5377,169
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6465,994
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5895,338
Roswell, NmUsa 10,5096,530
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4037,086
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6896,642


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -