Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,1475,063
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,6462,887
ParanaArgentina 18,87111,727
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,06311,846
PehuajoArgentina 18,78511,673
PergaminoArgentina 18,90711,749
PigeArgentina 18,71211,628
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,55811,532
PosadasArgentina 18,98011,794
PresidenciaArgentina 18,60911,564
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,03311,206
Punta IndioArgentina 19,20611,935
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5254,676
Port HedlandAustralia 6,2143,861
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,6777,256
ParakouBenin 12,7757,938
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,01410,572
ParacatuBrazil 18,12411,262
ParanaBrazil 17,61110,944
ParanaguaBrazil 19,05411,840
ParanaibaBrazil 18,38611,425
ParintinsBrazil 16,40810,196
ParnaibaBrazil 16,48910,247
Passo FundoBrazil 19,26311,970
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,27311,355
PaulistanaBrazil 17,02310,578
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,06710,606
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,86911,104
PeixeBrazil 17,55710,910
PetrolinaBrazil 17,14010,651
PicosBrazil 16,91610,512
PiraiBrazil 18,65611,593
PirenopolisBrazil 17,97911,172
PompeuBrazil 18,31711,382
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,54611,525
Porto De MozBrazil 16,38910,184
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,10111,870
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,78410,430
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,49012,111
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,40810,818
PosseBrazil 17,77411,045
PlevenBulgaria 8,6495,375
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7225,420
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,6852,290
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0595,008
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1125,041
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3845,210
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6506,618
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6646,005
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,0745,018
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8656,752
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8464,876
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4665,882
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8505,499
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9314,928
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4704,642
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1575,690
ParronChile 17,98511,176
Puerto AysenChile 17,61610,947
Puerto MonttChile 17,72111,012
Punta ArenasChile 17,27910,737
PingbianChina 1,7231,071
PeralesColombia 14,8969,257
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,1089,388
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7928,571
PragueCzech Republic 8,8025,469
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,7148,522
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6618,489
PoloDominican Republic 13,7288,531
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5848,441
PichilingueEcuador 15,1349,404
PortoviejoEcuador 15,0599,358
PuyoEcuador 15,2729,490
Port-SaidEgypt 8,8665,509
ParisFrance 9,5055,907
PerpignanFrance 9,9956,211
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,0736,881
Port-GentilGabon 13,0098,084
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,3728,931
PotsdamGermany 8,6945,403
PatrasGreece 9,1885,709
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6264,739
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5275,920
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2448,851
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6538,484
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,3788,313
PecsHungary 8,8725,513
PambanIndia 5,9823,717
PuneIndia 5,9173,677
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,0733,152
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,4442,762
PadovaItaly 9,2855,770
Paganella MountainItaly 9,2755,763
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7556,062
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7646,068
PantelleriaItaly 9,9416,178
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4205,854
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,8756,136
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4265,857
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3755,826
PiacenzaItaly 9,4455,869
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5035,905
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3355,801
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5655,944
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4085,846
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,5395,928
PrizziItaly 9,7786,076
PakseLaos 3,3322,071
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,5402,821
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8646,130
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8766,137
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,0842,538
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0655,633
PatheinMyanmar 4,1282,565
PutaoMyanmar 3,3242,066
PyiMyanmar 3,9622,462
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0974,410
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1735,700
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4385,865
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4615,879
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0485,623
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2715,761
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4948,385
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,7617,930
PohangNorth Korea 281175
PyongyangNorth Korea 741461
PadidanPakistan 6,0263,745
PanjgurPakistan 6,3843,967
ParachinarPakistan 5,5653,458
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5214,052
PeshawarPakistan 5,4283,373
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,1253,185
PilarParaguay 18,77911,670
PiscoPeru 16,42310,205
PiuraPeru 15,4049,572
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,83610,462
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0081,869
PoznanPoland 8,4985,281
PrzemyslPoland 8,3465,186
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7196,661
PortalegrePortugal 10,8186,723
Porto Portugal 10,7006,649
PavelecRussia 7,1464,441
PecoraRussia 5,8803,654
PermRussia 6,0053,732
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9991,863
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0624,388
PjatigorskRussia 7,3394,560
PoronajskRussia 1,9281,198
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5864,714
Providenja BayRussia 4,9783,094
PskovRussia 7,5574,696
PodorSenegal 13,3388,289
PopradSlovakia 8,5415,308
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3528,297
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7347,913
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2716,383
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,0093,734
Port SudanSudan 9,1735,700
ParamariboSuriname 15,5129,639
PiteňSweden 7,4414,624
PalmyraSyria 8,1935,091
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1226,290
PhetchabunThailand 3,6062,241
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6542,271
PhraeThailand 3,5742,221
PhuketThailand 4,4682,777
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,4542,768
Prachin BuriThailand 3,7592,336
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,0502,517
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8569,232
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6556,000
PoltavaUkraine 7,6404,748
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,26011,968
PradoUruguay 19,30911,999
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,41712,066
Palestine, IlUsa 10,9236,788
Pana, IlUsa 10,8366,734
Paoli, InUsa 11,0136,843
Paris, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8746,136
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,7037,272
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6636,005
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,8356,733
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,7146,658
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6805,394
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7647,310
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Perry, OkUsa 10,7356,671
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3377,045
Philo, OhUsa 11,0836,887
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0026,215
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,8366,112
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1666,938
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0716,258
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1006,897
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2616,998
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2596,996
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,0566,871
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2595,754
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,3207,034
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,4377,107
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2306,979
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2735,141
Portage, WiUsa 10,4086,468
Portland, MaineUsa 11,0866,889
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4495,251
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,4026,464
Prescott, ArUsa 11,1336,918
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6275,361
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5057,149
Princeton, InUsa 11,0176,846
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2596,996
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,1086,281
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1669,424
PetaukeZambia 11,8157,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -