Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,7966,708
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,6317,228
OranArgentina 18,05311,218
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4434,004
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8694,268
OstendeBelgium 9,2735,763
ObidosBrazil 16,35710,165
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8467,982
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7656,689
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7666,690
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,74211,025
OdenseDenmark 8,5955,341
OtavaloEcuador 15,0959,380
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0585,007
OuluFinland 7,3064,540
OroomiehIran 7,4964,658
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,7736,073
OdienneIvory Coast 13,5178,400
ObihiroJapan 1,410876
OfunatoJapan 1,065662
OitaJapan 10465
OkayamaJapan 233145
OkinoerabuJapan 793493
OmaezakiJapan 622387
OmuJapan 1,521945
OnahamaJapan 909565
OsakaJapan 377234
OshimaJapan 728452
OtaruJapan 1,300808
OwaseJapan 437272
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5637,186
OujoaMorocco 10,9446,801
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1874,466
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,5715,948
OphirNew Zealand 9,6175,976
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3215,792
OtautauNew Zealand 9,6556,000
OcotalNicaragua 13,3588,301
OrlandNorway 8,0004,971
OsloNorway 8,2385,119
OhotskRussia 2,9321,822
OkhotskRussia 2,9321,822
OlekminskRussia 3,0251,880
OlenekRussia 4,0022,487
OmskRussia 4,9693,088
OnegaRussia 6,7964,223
OrenburgRussia 6,2103,859
OymyakonRussia 3,3362,073
OviedoSpain 10,3706,444
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8514,879
Orkney IslandsUk 8,8375,492
OdessaUkraine 8,0595,008
OvrucUkraine 7,9004,909
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3797,071
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,1616,314
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2977,020
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2395,742
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3736,446
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8186,722
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,7556,683
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5806,574
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0646,254
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3445,185
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,3306,419
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,3186,412
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9686,816
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2487,611
Orono, MeUsa 10,9746,820
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,4266,479
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9306,792
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6896,642
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5806,574
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0816,886
Owosso, MiUsa 10,7036,651
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9896,829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -