Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6083,485
NeuquenArgentina 18,19011,304
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,88011,732
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0064,975
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8513,636
Nowra RanAustralia 7,9374,932
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6724,768
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7587,928
NatitingouBenin 12,7947,950
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,57011,540
NgaoundereCameroon 12,0297,475
NkoundjaCameroon 12,3897,699
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8536,122
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1445,061
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,5466,554
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,0646,254
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1084,417
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7615,444
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5416,551
N’DjamenaChad 11,5657,186
NanchangChina 1,597993
NanjingChina 1,202747
NanningChina 2,6001,616
NicosiaCyprus 8,5485,312
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5565,317
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6518,483
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6828,502
NegeleEthiopia 9,8486,120
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5504,691
NandiFiji 7,5504,691
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6064,727
NancyFrance 9,3275,796
NantesFrance 9,8336,110
NiceFrance 9,6856,018
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6225,358
NurembergGermany 9,0145,601
NurnbergGermany 9,0155,602
NaxosGreece 9,0105,599
NanortalikGreenland 9,5265,919
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4115,848
NordGreenland 7,0134,358
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0785,641
NzerekoreGuinea 13,7178,524
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3033,295
New DelhiIndia 5,1293,187
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,4855,894
NaganoJapan 671417
NagasakiJapan 217135
NagoJapan 905562
NagoyaJapan 516321
Naha, OkinawaJapan 955594
NaraJapan 406252
NazeJapan 669416
NemuroJapan 1,590988
NiigataJapan 800497
NikkoJapan 783487
NobeokaJapan 177110
NairobiKenya 10,5226,538
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8524,880
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8563,017
NidaLithuania 8,0865,025
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,2196,350
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6576,623
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3817,072
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4637,123
NaraMali 13,0068,082
NioroMali 13,1348,161
NemaMauritania 12,8778,002
NouakchottMauritania 13,2578,238
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2854,527
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4285,858
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4135,849
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2485,747
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5135,912
NandaimeNicaragua 13,5538,422
N’GuigmiNiger 11,5687,188
NiameyNiger 12,4817,756
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3934,594
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9584,324
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8714,270
NawabshahPakistan 6,0323,749
NokkundiPakistan 6,4193,989
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,02511,201
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4251,507
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0473,758
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1331,325
NikolaevRussia 7,9474,939
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2341,388
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,5332,195
NizneangarskRussia 2,9301,821
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,3982,112
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7063,546
NovgorodRussia 7,3704,580
NovosibirskRussia 4,3682,714
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9993,728
No. 6Sudan 9,5035,905
NyalaSudan 10,7336,669
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,2382,012
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,7442,326
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2972,670
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4812,163
NarathiwatThailand 4,3322,692
NigdeTurkey 8,2765,143
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,6764,148
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7534,818
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8616,749
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8616,749
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2526,992
Natchez, MsUsa 11,4407,109
Neosho, MoUsa 10,8106,718
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2426,986
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3007,022
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0596,872
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3476,430
New London, WiUsa 10,3836,452
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,6597,245
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,6477,238
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1836,328
New YorkUsa 11,2616,998
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3047,024
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2887,015
Newark, NjUsa 11,2877,014
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6727,253
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6486,617
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6337,229
Newport, TnUsa 11,4347,105
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3483,323
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6117,215
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1916,333
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4805,269
North Loup, NeUsa 10,1086,281
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0906,270
Norton, KsUsa 10,2256,354
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9366,796
NdolaZambia 11,9827,446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -