Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0866,268
LuandaAngola 13,1478,170
LuenaAngola 12,7137,900
La PlataArgentina 19,15411,903
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,87711,109
La RiojaArgentina 18,21111,317
LaboulayeArgentina 18,65211,591
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,38210,801
Las LomitasArgentina 18,44711,463
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5715,326
LavertonAustralia 8,1255,049
LearmonthAustralia 6,5354,061
LongreachAustralia 6,5464,068
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5464,068
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,8584,883
Low HeadAustralia 8,5095,287
LinzAustria 8,9435,558
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6725,389
LerwickUk 8,6735,390
La PazBolivia 17,24310,715
LavrasBrazil 18,53611,519
LencoisBrazil 17,50710,879
LinharesBrazil 18,17311,293
LondrinaBrazil 18,79011,676
LomBulgaria 8,7105,413
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7165,416
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,1986,337
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,4364,621
Langara, BcCanada 7,3204,548
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,6776,013
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7535,439
London, OnCanada 10,8156,720
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,3495,188
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,7575,442
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2195,107
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2807,631
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,83311,082
LanzhouChina 2,5071,558
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8142,370
Las GaviotasColombia 15,1129,391
LimonCosta Rica 13,9088,643
LarnacaCyprus 8,5395,306
LimassolCyprus 8,5955,341
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0107,463
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0807,507
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,6495,374
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,7828,564
La VegaDominican Republic 13,6438,478
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,7548,547
LuperonDominican Republic 13,5558,423
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,0409,346
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,4079,574
LuxorEgypt 9,1785,703
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,1298,159
Laucala BayFiji 7,6524,755
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3894,592
Le MansFrance 9,6816,016
LilleFrance 9,3215,792
LyonFrance 9,6365,988
LambarnGabon 12,8818,005
LastourvilleGabon 12,6717,874
LibrevilleGabon 12,8727,999
LeipzigGermany 8,8025,470
LindenbergGermany 8,6545,378
LamiaGreece 9,0955,652
LarissaGreece 9,0465,622
LemnosGreece 8,8495,499
LimnosGreece 8,8355,490
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,2428,850
LabeGuinea 13,6748,497
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7984,224
La CeibaHonduras 13,1448,168
La MesaHonduras 13,1028,142
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8983,043
LudhianaIndia 5,1553,203
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0006,214
LatinaItaly 9,5205,916
LatronicoItaly 9,4365,864
LecceItaly 9,2885,772
LodwarKenya 10,3466,429
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2922,046
LiepajaLatvia 8,0094,977
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0034,973
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2525,749
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0305,611
LabuanMalaysia 3,6182,248
LuqaMalta 9,8506,121
Le LamentinMartinique 14,4368,971
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8296,729
LashioMyanmar 3,5012,176
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,5305,922
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,5475,933
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4505,872
LincolnNew Zealand 9,5985,964
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,4865,895
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,4865,895
LagosNigeria 12,9328,036
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,2805,145
LillehammerNorway 8,1625,072
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,2733,277
La VictoriaParaguay 18,40811,439
LimaPeru 16,21910,079
LegaspiPhilippines 2,4631,531
LisbonPortugal 10,9526,806
LeninbadRussia 5,3993,355
LevsiRussia 5,4463,384
LungiSierra Leone 13,9758,684
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,0875,647
LanzaroteSpain 12,0947,516
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2856,391
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3945,838
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4005,841
LatakiaSyria 8,3355,179
LampangThailand 3,6212,250
LoeiThailand 3,4872,167
Lop BuriThailand 3,7652,340
LomeTogo 13,1308,159
LeemingUk 9,1985,716
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6725,389
London, EnglandUk 9,3965,839
London-GatwickUk 9,4145,850
LynehamUk 9,4645,881
L’VovUkraine 8,2765,143
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,0094,977
LozovajaUkraine 7,5634,699
LubnyUkraine 7,7154,794
LuckUkraine 8,1305,052
LuganskUkraine 7,3864,590
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,3226,414
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5976,585
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,5317,166
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4687,126
Lake City, FlUsa 12,0177,467
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,9226,787
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4255,857
Lamar, MoUsa 10,7216,662
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,0916,892
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4406,488
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4985,902
Langdon, NdUsa 9,5565,938
Laramie, WyUsa 9,7956,087
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,3107,028
Larned, KsUsa 10,4506,494
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,2206,351
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,5915,960
Laurel, MdUsa 11,3697,065
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,5806,574
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,1376,921
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1756,323
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7726,694
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,6316,606
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,9136,160
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,1456,925
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,4767,131
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,3477,051
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,3617,060
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7445,434
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,0576,871
Lexington, MoUsa 10,6316,606
Lexington, VaUsa 11,4027,085
Libby, MtUsa 8,6915,401
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3266,416
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,3337,043
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,8156,099
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1086,903
Llano, TxUsa 11,0476,865
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,9746,198
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5435,930
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5195,915
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5165,914
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,2476,368
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,6367,231
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,1036,899
Louisville, MsUsa 11,4357,106
Loup City, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Lowville, NyUsa 10,9286,791
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,6516,619
Luling, TxUsa 11,2436,986
Lusk, WyUsa 9,7486,058
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,4567,119
LivingstoneZambia 12,5207,780
LundaziZambia 11,5227,160
LusakaZambia 12,1407,544
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1367,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -