Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6173,490
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0283,746
KhostAfghanistan 5,5963,477
KunduzAfghanistan 5,5713,462
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,81410,448
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2974,535
KlagenfurtAustria 9,0535,626
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,2424,500
KandiBenin 12,6107,836
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,2555,130
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1386,300
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1376,299
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3645,198
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6475,995
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8496,742
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4153,986
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4174,609
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5905,959
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7756,695
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,8863,036
KashiChina 4,8963,042
KunmingChina 2,9501,833
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6637,869
KhargaEgypt 9,3695,822
KosseirEgypt 9,0215,606
KajaaniFinland 7,2434,501
KuopioFinland 7,3154,546
KuusamoFinland 7,0964,410
KarlsruheGermany 9,1925,712
KasselGermany 8,9585,567
KonstanzGermany 9,2565,752
KumasiGhana 13,3098,271
KalamataGreece 9,2495,748
KerkiraGreece 9,2155,727
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2335,737
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7655,447
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1945,092
KankanGuinea 13,5608,426
KindiaGuinea 13,8248,590
KissidougouGuinea 13,6978,512
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1214,425
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1401,330
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,1401,330
KeszthelyHungary 8,8785,517
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,7985,467
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3782,721
KotaIndia 5,4003,356
KozhikodeIndia 6,1653,831
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9993,106
KermanIran 6,8614,264
KermanshahIran 7,4924,656
Khoram AbadIran 7,4454,626
KilkennyIreland 9,5735,949
KingstonJamaica 13,4978,387
KagoshimaJapan 302188
KanazawaJapan 542337
KaruizawaJapan 689428
KatsuuraJapan 818508
KawaguchikoJapan 684425
KitamiesashiJapan 1,528950
KobeJapan 350218
KochiJapan 204127
KofuJapan 668415
KumagayaJapan 753468
KumamotoJapan 165103
KumejimaJapan 978608
KureJapan 10163
KushiroJapan 1,489925
KutchanJapan 1,263785
KyotoJapan 403250
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3132,680
KitaleKenya 10,5366,547
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,6894,778
KufraLibya 10,0386,238
KaunasLithuania 7,9644,949
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0545,005
KybartaiLithuania 8,0364,994
KarongaMalawi 11,3197,034
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,3212,685
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5162,185
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,6362,881
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,3372,695
KuantanMalaysia 4,4642,774
KuchingMalaysia 4,2452,638
KayesMali 13,3378,288
KeniebaMali 13,4678,369
KidalMali 12,1387,542
KitaMali 13,3348,286
KoutiaMali 13,1248,156
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,6562,894
KisinevMoldova 8,1405,058
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,8401,143
KhatgalMongolia 3,1101,933
KhovdMongolia 3,6292,255
KhujirtMongolia 2,7851,731
KhutagMongolia 2,8961,799
KenitraMorocco 11,2386,984
KalewaMyanmar 3,8002,361
KathaMyanmar 3,5662,216
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2912,666
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0742,532
KengtungMyanmar 3,4252,129
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5382,199
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6738,497
KathmanduNepal 4,4172,745
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0064,354
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5395,928
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4845,894
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3565,814
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2935,774
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4475,871
KanoNigeria 12,1007,519
KangnungNorth Korea 461287
KarasjokNorway 7,0624,388
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2975,156
KristiansandNorway 8,4875,274
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1125,041
KhasabOman 7,1234,426
KarachiPakistan 6,2273,869
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2083,858
KhanpurPakistan 5,7163,552
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1173,801
KororPalau 2,9991,863
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5465,310
KlodzkoPoland 8,6505,375
KoszalinPoland 8,4075,224
KrakowPoland 8,4985,281
KalakanRussia 2,5921,611
KaliningradRussia 8,1475,062
KamenskoeRussia 3,9702,467
KandalaksaRussia 6,9144,296
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,4293,995
KazanRussia 6,4724,022
KemRussia 6,9114,294
KerchRussia 7,7384,808
KhabarovskRussia 1,6251,010
KirenskRussia 3,1531,959
KirovRussia 6,3683,957
KljuciRussia 3,3222,064
KolpasevRussia 4,4512,766
KorfRussia 3,8252,377
KostromaRussia 6,8934,283
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6642,898
KotlasRussia 6,4604,014
KrasnodarRussia 7,5674,702
KrasnojarskRussia 5,8803,654
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9323,686
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8012,362
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9673,708
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4644,017
KurganRussia 5,4743,401
KurskRussia 7,4284,616
KyraRussia 2,3401,454
KigaliRwanda 11,1716,942
KoldaSenegal 13,6948,510
KabalaSierra Leone 13,7808,563
KosiceSlovakia 8,5075,286
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1858,193
KimchaekSouth Korea 750466
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,0003,729
KadugliSudan 10,3786,449
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7036,030
KassalaSudan 9,5015,904
KhartoumSudan 9,8326,109
KostiSudan 9,9776,200
KalmarSweden 8,2245,111
KaresuandoSweden 7,2234,489
KarlstadSweden 8,1645,073
KristianstadSweden 8,3745,204
KamishliSyria 7,8274,864
KanchanaburiThailand 3,9102,430
Khlong YaiThailand 3,8152,371
Khon KaenThailand 3,4692,156
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8712,406
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,6342,258
KairouanTunisia 10,1506,308
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,1275,050
KarsTurkey 7,5044,663
KastamonuTurkey 8,1455,061
KayseriTurkey 8,1725,078
KonyaTurkey 8,4345,241
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,1923,848
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,1803,841
KinlossUk 8,9775,578
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5204,673
KievUkraine 7,8454,875
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6424,749
KirovogradUkraine 7,8484,877
KlepininoUkraine 7,8754,894
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7444,812
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1455,062
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8094,853
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,7156,658
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7715,450
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5676,567
Keene, NhUsa 11,1106,904
Kenton, OhUsa 10,9056,776
Kenton, OkUsa 10,3026,402
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6047,832
Kimball, NeUsa 9,9176,162
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8013,605
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,6796,636
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7377,294
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7215,419
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,4087,089
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,0553,763
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,5093,423
KabompoZambia 12,4267,722
KabweZambia 12,0847,509
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0787,506
KafirondaZambia 12,0087,462
KaomaZambia 12,4417,731
KasamaZambia 11,5887,201
KasempaZambia 12,2717,625
KawambwaZambia 11,7517,302
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1177,530


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -