Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5943,476
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5123,425
JuninArgentina 18,87911,732
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,78311,672
JacobinaBrazil 17,33210,770
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,56410,293
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,69510,374
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,17011,291
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,54611,525
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,5565,317
JiuquanChina 2,9771,850
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8338,596
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,6458,479
JimaniDominican Republic 13,6788,500
JoensuuFinland 7,2394,499
JokioinenFinland 7,6214,736
JyvskylFinland 7,4324,618
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5185,293
JulianehbGreenland 9,4635,880
JagdalpurIndia 5,1363,192
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,1793,218
JerusalemIsrael 8,5945,340
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,5668,430
JosNigeria 12,2357,603
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9104,916
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,8994,909
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,9313,686
JhelumPakistan 5,2783,280
JiwaniPakistan 6,6834,153
JuliacaPeru 17,01610,574
JakutskRussia 3,1001,926
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0764,397
JenisejskRussia 3,9512,455
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,6531,027
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,7071,061
JamestownSaint Helena 15,2929,503
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,8735,514
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,8625,507
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,7517,924
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9866,827
JubaSudan 10,6046,589
JokkmokkSweden 7,4254,614
JönköpingSweden 8,2485,125
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2545,129
JendoubaTunisia 10,1686,318
JerbaTunisia 10,2486,368
JerseyUk 9,6766,013
JaltaUkraine 7,9424,935
Jackson, MsUsa 11,4427,110
Jackson, TnUsa 11,2016,961
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,0307,476
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,7366,672
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,1666,939
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,0474,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -