Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,7806,699
In SalahAlgeria 11,3277,039
InnsbruckAustria 9,1725,700
IbiriteBrazil 18,38111,422
IguatuBrazil 16,78210,428
IlheusBrazil 17,66110,975
ImperatrizBrazil 16,83010,458
IndaialBrazil 19,20511,934
IpameriBrazil 18,18611,301
IraiBrazil 19,11911,881
IreceBrazil 17,38410,803
ItaberabaBrazil 17,47610,860
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,41610,201
ItaitubaBrazil 16,60310,318
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,11511,257
ItaperunaBrazil 18,43311,454
ItapevaBrazil 18,87911,732
ItirucuBrazil 17,54610,903
ItuacuBrazil 17,63810,961
IvinhemaBrazil 18,59711,556
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8714,270
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,3565,814
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9865,584
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9744,333
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,40610,816
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,2288,842
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,09910,625
ImbertDominican Republic 13,5818,439
IzobambaEcuador 15,1309,402
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9085,535
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,1818,191
IoanninaGreece 9,1505,686
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5185,293
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1865,087
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5213,431
IranshahrIran 6,6774,149
IstranaItaly 9,2515,749
IidaJapan 600373
IizukaJapan 9056
IrakoJapan 520323
IriomotejimaJapan 1,313816
IrozakiJapan 680423
IshigakijimaJapan 1,301808
IshinomakiJapan 1,001622
IwamizawaJapan 1,346836
IzuharaJapan 198123
IrbidJordan 8,5035,284
IfraneMorocco 11,2366,982
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,6906,022
IlorinNigeria 12,6877,884
InchonNorth Korea 571355
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,8944,284
IslamabadPakistan 5,3093,299
IquitosPeru 15,7789,804
IloiloPhilippines 2,7601,715
IasiRomania 8,2185,106
IcaRussia 3,0161,874
IlirnejRussia 4,3582,708
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0691,286
IrkutskRussia 2,9501,833
Ivdel’Russia 5,7353,564
IbizaSpain 10,4046,465
IspartaTurkey 8,5945,341
IstanbulTurkey 8,5015,283
IzmirTurkey 8,7965,466
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,3045,160
IzmailUkraine 8,2485,125
Imperial, NeUsa 10,0306,233
Independence, KsUsa 10,7036,651
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,9506,804
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,9316,793
Indianola, IaUsa 10,4526,495
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,7996,089
Inverness, FlUsa 12,1617,557
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,3516,432
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,2626,377
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,0356,857
IsokaZambia 11,4447,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -