Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,2343,874
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,7246,664
HuamboAngola 13,1578,176
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8393,629
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7165,416
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7185,418
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2643,893
Horta, FaialAzores 11,6777,256
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7954,222
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1216,911
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0976,896
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8446,739
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2216,352
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8486,741
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8364,869
Hope, BcCanada 8,2785,144
HaikouChina 2,6151,625
HailarChina 1,9361,203
HamiChina 3,4082,118
HetanChina 4,6102,865
HavanaCuba 12,7237,906
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7378,536
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7728,558
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6448,479
HelwanEgypt 9,0255,608
HurguadaEgypt 9,0035,595
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 8,6835,396
HelsinkiFinland 7,6084,727
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5824,712
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,9096,779
HamburgGermany 8,7505,437
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7505,438
HannoverGermany 8,8565,503
HelgolandGermany 8,8065,472
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,1495,685
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1415,680
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7655,447
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3104,543
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9604,325
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,6845,396
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5533,451
HaifaIsrael 8,5545,316
HaboroJapan 1,435892
HachijojimaJapan 779484
HachinoheJapan 1,136706
HagiJapan 2818
HakodateJapan 1,177732
HamadaJapan 10062
HamamatsuJapan 577359
HikoneJapan 455283
HimejiJapan 304189
HiradoJapan 197122
HirooJapan 1,373853
HiroshimaJapan 9760
HitaJapan 10666
HitoyoshiJapan 226140
HunLibya 10,2506,369
HomboriMali 12,6107,836
HomalinMyanmar 3,6622,276
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8782,410
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5105,909
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5585,939
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4455,870
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,6816,016
HororataNew Zealand 9,5675,945
HyderabadPakistan 6,0683,771
HuanucoPeru 16,11410,013
HelPoland 8,2455,123
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6271,011
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2673,273
HatangaRussia 4,5282,814
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7753,589
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,2909,501
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3125,165
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,7435,433
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,7033,544
HaejuSouth Korea 673418
HyesanSouth Korea 855531
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,0253,744
HalaibSudan 9,0605,630
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,5815,954
HudeibaSudan 9,5855,957
HaparandaSweden 7,3074,541
HarnosandSweden 7,7524,817
HamaSyria 8,2825,147
HassakahSyria 7,8934,905
Hua HinThailand 3,9832,475
HakkariTurkey 7,6014,723
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1955,714
HersonUkraine 7,9304,928
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1195,045
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3067,026
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0056,839
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9706,817
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2516,991
Hart, MiUsa 10,5346,546
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2036,962
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1446,304
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7737,316
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,8096,096
Hays, KsUsa 10,3656,441
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8825,520
Hebron, NeUsa 10,3336,421
Helena, MtUsa 9,0235,607
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9286,791
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6367,231
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5747,192
Hermit, CoUsa 9,9796,201
Hernando, MsUsa 11,2166,970
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6807,258
Highmore, SdUsa 9,8516,122
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3337,043
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8766,759
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7676,691
Holly, CoUsa 10,2796,387
Homer, AkUsa 6,0793,778
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7996,711
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1486,927
Horton, KsUsa 10,4946,521
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,8096,096
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3597,059
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5506,556
Houma, LaUsa 11,6567,243
Houston, TexasUsa 11,3577,057
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,2216,973
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3927,079
Huron, SdUsa 9,9446,179
HanoiVietnam 2,9011,803
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,6152,247
HarareZimbabwe 12,0417,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -