Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,0886,891
DjelfaAlgeria 10,6546,621
DavisAntarctica 12,2377,604
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6113,487
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1803,219
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,3073,919
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5954,720
DhakaBangladesh 4,1262,564
D’UccleBelgium 9,2445,744
DiamantinaBrazil 18,17911,297
DiamantinoBrazil 17,67910,986
DouradosBrazil 18,55411,530
DoualaCameroon 12,5947,826
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5896,580
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2835,768
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7036,651
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4315,239
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,4826,514
Dryden, OnCanada 9,7126,035
DuianChina 3,0241,879
DubrovnikCroatia 9,1185,666
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1365,677
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5548,423
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6888,506
DabaaEgypt 9,1785,703
DakhlaEgypt 9,4955,900
DijonFrance 9,5015,904
DresdenGermany 8,7515,438
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5084,665
DebrecenHungary 8,5695,325
DalatangiIceland 8,5535,315
DaltonganjIndia 4,6962,918
DarbhangaIndia 4,4322,754
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5482,205
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5382,199
DumkaIndia 4,3932,730
DwarkaIndia 6,1553,825
DezfulIran 7,4944,657
DublinIreland 9,4575,877
DecimomannuItaly 9,9296,170
DobbiacoItaly 9,1655,695
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,5508,420
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5415,308
DagorettiKenya 10,5216,538
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7514,817
DedzaMalawi 11,5467,175
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5501,584
DashbalbarMongolia 2,2081,372
DaweiMyanmar 4,0142,494
De BiltNetherlands 9,0985,653
De KooyNetherlands 9,0485,622
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0465,621
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4535,874
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,5665,944
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9515,562
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7156,037
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7276,045
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3875,212
DalbandinPakistan 6,2693,896
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5683,460
DirPakistan 5,3663,335
DroshPakistan 5,3603,331
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,2961,427
DohaQatar 7,5874,714
DorohoiRomania 8,2465,124
Dikson IslandRussia 5,1913,226
DudinkaRussia 4,7902,977
DzardzanRussia 3,8732,407
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,6554,757
DakarSenegal 13,6648,491
DaruSierra Leone 13,8758,622
DurbanSouth Africa 12,7077,897
DamazinSudan 9,9126,160
DongolaSudan 9,7816,078
DamascusSyria 8,4005,220
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,3995,219
Deir EzzorSyria 8,0054,974
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5283,435
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6426,613
DjerbaTunisia 10,2696,381
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,8624,885
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,0645,633
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3235,794
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6664,764
DonetskUkraine 7,5094,666
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2534,507
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,5327,166
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3977,082
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0176,846
Danville, IlUsa 10,8296,729
Darlington, ScUsa 11,7187,281
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5895,338
David City, NeUsa 10,2716,382
Dayton, OhUsa 11,0106,842
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6905,400
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7757,317
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4485,871
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7836,701
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,0626,874
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0436,862
Delphine, InUsa 10,7786,698
Denton, MdUsa 11,4037,086
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,9666,193
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,4216,476
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5235,917
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8466,118
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8116,718
Dickson, TnUsa 11,2276,977
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0825,644
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5516,556
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,4166,473
Dover, DeUsa 11,4037,086
Dover, TnUsa 11,2056,963
Dublin, TxUsa 11,0226,849
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4826,514
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,0086,219
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9706,817
Durham, NhUsa 11,1376,921
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7137,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -