Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,9983,727
ChlefAlgeria 10,6366,609
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,3186,412
CeresArgentina 18,66611,599
ChamicalArgentina 18,29711,370
ChepesArgentina 18,30011,372
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,95611,158
ConcordiaArgentina 19,07411,853
CórdobaArgentina 18,51711,507
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,52311,510
CorrientesArgentina 18,78811,675
CairnsAustralia 5,8733,650
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9424,935
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8294,244
CedunaAustralia 7,3754,583
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9144,296
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1713,835
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4534,631
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4923,413
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,5214,673
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2044,476
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0682,528
CharnocksBarbados 14,6389,096
CotonouBenin 13,0268,094
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,36411,412
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,62011,571
CabroboBrazil 17,01210,571
CaceresBrazil 17,80411,063
CaetiteBrazil 17,70110,999
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,75010,408
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,37811,420
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,83111,702
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,71211,628
Campos SalesBrazil 16,88110,490
CanavieirasBrazil 17,74611,027
CaparaoBrazil 18,36211,410
CapinopolisBrazil 18,29111,366
CaratingaBrazil 18,29811,371
CaravelasBrazil 17,96811,166
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,74411,026
CarolinaBrazil 17,03010,583
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,96311,784
CataguasesBrazil 18,48411,486
CatalaoBrazil 18,23811,333
CatanduvaBrazil 18,56611,537
CaxiasBrazil 16,71410,386
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,40612,059
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,56910,296
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,52211,510
ChapecoBrazil 19,14111,894
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,44410,840
CipoBrazil 17,25410,722
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,13310,647
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,25911,346
CordeiroBrazil 18,53811,519
CorrentinaBrazil 17,68310,988
CorumbaBrazil 18,11911,259
CoximBrazil 18,16811,290
CrateusBrazil 16,69010,372
CuiabaBrazil 17,81111,068
CuritibaBrazil 19,04011,832
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5855,335
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6474,752
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,0164,981
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7525,439
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5035,284
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,2545,751
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9544,322
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7764,832
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,5574,696
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2106,345
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5095,288
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3276,418
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7126,656
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,9576,809
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,9516,805
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,9844,961
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8336,732
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5525,314
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,7996,089
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,1476,306
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8615,506
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1184,423
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2695,139
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,5385,305
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2576,374
Comox, BcCanada 8,0525,004
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7384,809
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6615,382
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6525,376
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5935,340
ChicoChile 17,63110,956
ChillanChile 17,87311,107
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,78211,050
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,81111,068
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,57910,924
Curico-General FreireChile 17,94111,149
ChangchunChina 1,201746
ChangduChina 3,2121,996
ChangshaChina 1,8861,172
ChengduChina 2,5971,614
ChongqingChina 2,4031,493
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6979,133
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,1415,680
CamagueyCuba 13,1008,140
CasablancaCuba 12,7087,897
ChebCzech Republic 8,9035,532
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4765,267
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6218,464
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6668,492
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6688,494
CanarEcuador 15,2979,505
CairoEgypt 9,0045,595
CaenFrance 9,6025,967
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7026,029
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,6619,732
CocobeachGabon 12,8177,965
CologneGermany 9,1065,658
ChiosGreece 8,8725,513
CorfuGreece 9,2155,727
ConakryGuinea 13,9168,647
CatacamasHonduras 13,2778,251
CholutecaHonduras 13,3438,291
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6593,517
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9362,446
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9362,446
ChahbaharIran 6,7794,212
ClaremorrisIreland 9,5295,921
ClonesIreland 9,4205,854
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,4665,882
CorkIreland 9,6826,016
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6876,019
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9326,172
CameriItaly 9,4545,875
CampobassoItaly 9,4125,849
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,8386,114
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9166,162
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9286,169
Cape MeleItaly 9,6075,970
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4875,895
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6916,022
CerviaItaly 9,3525,811
CiampinoItaly 9,5205,916
Cimone MountainItaly 9,4465,870
Cisa PassItaly 9,4685,883
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,5475,933
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1845,707
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7456,056
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4475,870
ChibaJapan 805500
ChichibuJapan 722449
ChichijimaJapan 1,292803
ChoshiJapan 874543
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3875,212
ChilekaMalawi 11,5647,186
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5847,199
ChitipaMalawi 11,3617,060
ChihuahuaMexico 10,7806,699
ComitanMexico 12,7587,928
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6312,257
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,0891,298
ChoirMongolia 2,3841,481
CasablancaMorocco 11,3617,060
ChindeMozambique 11,5997,208
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,4232,748
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7525,438
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3325,799
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7056,031
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,5865,957
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3705,822
CondegaNicaragua 13,3878,319
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,8182,994
ChejuNorth Korea 461286
ChunchonNorth Korea 534332
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 389242
ChhorPakistan 5,9383,690
ChitralPakistan 5,3473,323
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,89211,740
ConcepcionParaguay 18,54411,523
CajamarcaPeru 15,7219,769
ChachapoyasPeru 15,6879,748
ChiclayoPeru 15,5939,690
ChimbotePeru 15,8829,869
CuzcoPeru 16,72810,395
CzestochowaPoland 8,4885,274
CoimbraPortugal 10,7786,698
CalafatRomania 8,7205,418
CeahlauRomania 8,3315,177
ClujRomania 8,4955,279
ConstantaRomania 8,3315,177
CraiovaRomania 8,6385,368
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0203,119
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2113,238
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3902,728
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8903,039
Cape UelenRussia 5,1803,219
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,593990
CaraRussia 2,7181,689
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9523,699
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4572,770
ChitaRussia 2,4571,527
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4551,526
CokurdahRussia 4,1732,593
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5701,597
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9528,670
ChunggangSouth Korea 937582
CaceresSpain 10,7506,680
CadizSpain 11,0186,847
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6746,633
CordobaSpain 10,8256,727
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0823,780
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5772,223
ChanthaburiThailand 3,8102,368
Chiang MaiThailand 3,6362,259
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4822,164
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,8422,388
ChumphonThailand 4,2022,611
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7405,431
CorumTurkey 8,1085,038
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,9393,690
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,7893,598
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,5315,923
CernovcyUkraine 8,2515,127
ChernigovUkraine 7,7444,812
CarrascoUruguay 19,32712,010
ColoniaUruguay 19,16811,911
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,9988,698
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0556,870
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4037,086
Camden, ScUsa 11,7157,280
Canton, NyUsa 10,8186,722
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1256,292
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8017,333
Caribou, MeUsa 10,7976,709
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,8096,717
Casper, WyUsa 9,6225,979
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3365,180
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2506,991
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5987,207
Charles City, IaUsa 10,3206,413
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8757,379
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8667,374
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2606,997
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5987,207
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,4057,087
Chaska, MnUsa 10,1306,295
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,4297,102
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9956,832
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6937,266
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1966,336
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,8586,126
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6716,631
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6466,615
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8525,501
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9846,826
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7796,077
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0666,876
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0626,874
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0846,888
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,4026,464
Clark, SdUsa 9,9016,153
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,2396,984
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1586,934
Clayton, NmUsa 10,3386,424
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9486,803
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5516,556
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4623,394
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7676,691
College Park, MdUsa 11,3737,067
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,0526,246
Columbia, MoUsa 10,7386,673
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,7157,280
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9926,831
Columbus, InUsa 11,0136,843
Columbus, KsUsa 10,7576,684
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0476,865
Conception, MoUsa 10,4916,519
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3916,457
Conway, ArUsa 11,0966,895
Conway, ScUsa 11,7987,331
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0246,850
Corning, ArUsa 11,0566,871
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9786,822
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,4147,093
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,1056,901
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0286,853
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4735,265
Covington, LaUsa 11,5677,188
Covington, TnUsa 11,1076,902
Crete, NeUsa 10,2996,400
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3555,813
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,1193,802
CimbajUzbekistan 6,1193,802
CaracasVenezuela 14,6859,125
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0529,353
CoroVenezuela 14,4778,996
ChipataZambia 11,6547,242
ChomaZambia 12,3507,674
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0377,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -