Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7293,560
BustAfghanistan 6,1563,826
BatnaAlgeria 10,3806,450
BecharAlgeria 11,2526,992
BejaiaAlgeria 10,3766,448
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,3677,064
BiskraAlgeria 10,4946,521
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9776,821
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,76910,420
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,72410,393
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,71210,385
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,04810,594
ByrdAntarctica 14,1058,765
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,69711,618
BarilocheArgentina 17,88511,114
Buenos AiresArgentina 19,10211,870
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2994,536
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,2154,484
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8763,651
BrestBelarus 8,1465,062
BrusselsBelgium 9,2445,744
Belize CityBelize 12,8928,011
BeninBenin 13,0268,094
BohiconBenin 12,9888,071
BermudaBermuda 12,4287,723
BageBrazil 19,40812,060
BambuiBrazil 18,42011,447
BarbacenaBrazil 18,50511,499
BarbalhaBrazil 16,88310,491
BarcelosBrazil 16,0359,964
BarraBrazil 17,39210,807
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,81010,446
BarreirasBrazil 17,54210,900
BelémBrazil 16,37810,177
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,36911,415
BelterraBrazil 16,44710,220
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,19210,683
Bom JesusBrazil 19,37912,042
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,63510,959
BrasiliaBrazil 17,97111,167
BrevesBrazil 16,39810,190
BurgasBulgaria 8,5165,292
BurundiBurundi 11,3317,041
BatouriCameroon 12,1637,558
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5756,571
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2785,144
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3085,162
Banff, AbCanada 8,4965,280
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5176,535
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3826,452
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7055,410
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4805,891
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2285,113
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6626,625
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4994,660
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3885,834
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2265,733
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,6355,366
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7984,846
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7687,312
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5534,694
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8057,336
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0346,857
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,66410,977
BeijingChina 1,489925
BarranquillaColombia 14,2918,881
Benito SalasColombia 15,0279,338
BogotáColombia 14,9279,276
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7375,430
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2276,977
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9047,397
BaniDominican Republic 13,7458,542
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,7228,527
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7228,527
BahariyaEgypt 9,3175,790
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0945,651
BiarritzFrance 10,1556,311
BordeauxFrance 9,9946,211
BrestFrance 9,8416,115
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8666,131
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8646,130
BitamGabon 12,5797,817
BanjulGambia 13,7348,535
BerlinGermany 8,6775,392
BrockenGermany 8,8615,507
BokeGuinea 13,8658,616
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8258,591
BudapestHungary 8,7225,420
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,7165,416
BangaloreIndia 5,8963,664
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,9973,726
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,7262,937
BikanerIndia 5,5073,422
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2222,624
BabolsarIran 6,9304,306
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0614,388
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,1554,446
Bandar LengehIran 7,2334,495
BirjandIran 6,5494,070
BushehrIran 7,4574,634
BaghdadIraq 7,7894,840
BasraIraq 7,6334,744
BelmulletIreland 9,5155,913
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,5495,934
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,3115,786
BergamoItaly 9,3865,833
BolognaItaly 9,3865,832
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2355,739
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4815,891
BrindisiItaly 9,2705,760
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,2928,260
BouakeIvory Coast 13,4878,381
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8643,023
BeirutLebanon 8,4575,255
BenghaziLibya 9,7226,041
BirzaiLithuania 7,8354,869
BitolaMacedonia 9,0205,605
BlantyreMalawi 11,5647,186
BvumbweMalawi 11,5687,189
BintuluMalaysia 3,9362,446
BamakoMali 13,2778,250
Bko-SMali 13,2818,253
BougounMali 13,3488,294
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3477,672
BaitagMongolia 3,6042,240
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,4682,155
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,6541,649
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,0661,284
BayandelgerMongolia 2,0651,283
BayankhongorMongolia 2,9101,808
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2091,373
BulganMongolia 2,8121,748
BhamawMyanmar 3,4832,164
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7316,047
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5385,927
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7166,038
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4125,848
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,6768,498
BilmaNiger 11,2556,994
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,2237,595
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9814,338
BergenNorway 8,4165,230
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,4175,230
BjornoyaNorway 6,9854,341
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,5784,709
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7784,833
BadinPakistan 6,0603,766
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,4313,375
BalakotPakistan 5,2623,270
BarkhanPakistan 5,7513,574
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,2128,831
BascoPhilippines 1,7881,111
BialystokPoland 8,1115,041
BejaPortugal 10,9586,809
BragancaPortugal 10,5536,558
BistritaRomania 8,4135,228
BucharestRomania 8,4825,271
BajkitRussia 3,9312,443
BarabinskRussia 4,6612,897
BarnaulRussia 4,2952,669
BerezovoRussia 5,5003,418
BiserRussia 5,8443,631
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8221,132
BogdarinRussia 2,6491,646
BogucanyRussia 3,6802,287
BomnakRussia 2,2951,426
BorRussia 4,2142,619
BorzjaRussia 2,1751,352
BratskRussia 3,3362,073
BelgradeSerbia 8,8205,481
BoSierra Leone 13,9408,662
BontheSierra Leone 14,0258,716
BratislavaSlovakia 8,7835,458
BerberaSomalia 9,0325,613
BusanSouth Korea 245152
BadajozSpain 10,8276,728
BarcelonaSpain 10,1606,314
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3566,435
BabanusaSudan 10,5246,540
BaselSwitzerland 9,3505,810
BernSwitzerland 9,4055,845
BangkokThailand 3,8492,392
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 3,8312,381
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,7322,319
BizerteTunisia 10,0446,242
BalikesirTurkey 8,6675,386
BursaTurkey 8,5515,314
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,1073,795
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,3335,800
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,3445,806
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,3435,806
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3635,819
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,5215,917
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4455,869
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3665,820
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,9266,789
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3617,060
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7883,597
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7883,597
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2917,017
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,5557,180
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,2226,352
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3377,045
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2426,986
Beeville, TxUsa 11,3467,050
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4586,499
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,9845,583
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,5013,418
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0056,839
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9923,724
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2973,913
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5836,577
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2805,766
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0746,881
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4957,143
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2805,767
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,6135,974
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,4207,096
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7677,312
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2275,112
Blakely, GaUsa 11,8247,348
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3097,028
Boerne, TxUsa 11,1666,938
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9895,586
Booneville, MsUsa 11,3037,024
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2596,996
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2036,962
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3156,410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,2046,962
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7816,699
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2777,007
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2707,003
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,1486,928
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,4147,093
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9096,779
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,5216,538
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,1406,301
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4767,131
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,5797,195
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6826,638
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9666,193
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2516,991
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9646,813
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9106,780
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,4527,116
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,4197,096
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,6116,594
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9256,789
Burns, OregonUsa 8,8095,474
BajsunUzbekistan 5,6683,522
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,8059,200
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,6319,092
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,3887,698
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,3957,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -