Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yamaguchi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yamaguchi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yamaguchi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,4437,111
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,4886,517
AlgiersAlgeria 10,4836,514
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,2006,339
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 19,10811,874
AzulArgentina 18,95411,778
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7204,797
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8214,860
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4504,008
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4283,994
AmberleyAustralia 7,2264,490
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,2514,506
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,1554,446
AimoresBrazil 18,22411,325
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,38110,801
AltamiraBrazil 16,55210,285
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,89410,498
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,70911,626
ApodiBrazil 16,65710,351
AracajuBrazil 17,17910,675
AracuaiBrazil 17,98711,177
AragarcasBrazil 17,95111,155
AraxaBrazil 18,38511,424
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,92210,515
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2485,125
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,2705,139
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6534,134
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0214,363
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,8226,103
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,8566,124
AbecheChad 10,9566,808
AntofagastaChile 17,58010,924
AricaChile 17,23110,708
AltaiChina 3,8812,412
Aepto.San LuisColombia 15,0839,373
Antonio NarinoColombia 15,0529,353
AraucaColombia 14,8709,241
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,5818,440
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,6828,502
AzuaDominican Republic 13,7038,515
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,0525,625
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9355,553
AswanEgypt 9,2765,764
AsyutEgypt 9,2315,736
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,1438,168
AsmaraEritrea 9,2885,772
AssabEritrea 9,0825,644
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,6906,022
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,7356,049
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5736,570
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,7456,055
AccraGhana 13,2868,256
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7275,423
AthensGreece 9,0695,635
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0845,645
AasiaatGreenland 8,5715,326
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8815,519
AputiteqGreenland 8,5985,343
AkureyriIceland 8,6085,349
AgraIndia 5,1113,176
AhmedabadIndia 5,7953,601
AkolaIndia 5,5093,424
AllahabadIndia 4,8473,012
AmritsarIndia 5,2223,245
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2242,625
AbadanIran 7,6044,725
ArakIran 7,2894,530
AlbengaItaly 9,6025,967
AlgheroItaly 9,8676,131
AmendolaItaly 9,3485,809
AnconaItaly 9,3275,796
ArezzoItaly 9,4375,864
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,6068,455
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5538,422
AbashiriJapan 1,554966
AburatsuJapan 287178
AikawaJapan 746463
AjiroJapan 707439
AkitaJapan 985612
AkuneJapan 264164
AomoriJapan 1,105687
AsahikawaJapan 1,422884
AsosanJapan 14791
AmmanJordan 8,5265,298
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7522,953
AinaziLatvia 7,7564,819
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,3516,432
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,1476,306
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,6376,610
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,0706,257
AtarMauritania 12,8707,997
AgalegaMauritius 9,2965,777
AcapulcoMexico 12,1817,570
AayanbulagMongolia 3,1221,940
AltaiMongolia 3,2472,018
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,7601,715
AgadirMorocco 11,7557,305
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0985,653
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6215,979
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4055,844
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2365,739
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1065,659
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,5915,960
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5655,944
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0965,652
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0825,643
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0805,642
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0805,642
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0805,642
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0805,642
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,6018,452
AgadezNiger 11,7677,312
AsuncionParaguay 18,69411,617
ArequipaPeru 16,98110,552
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,0091,248
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,2757,628
AradRomania 8,6745,390
AjanRussia 2,5301,572
AldanRussia 2,7571,713
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6974,162
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7872,975
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,0531,276
AnadyrRussia 4,5812,847
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6654,142
ArmavirRussia 7,4314,618
AstrakhanRussia 6,8844,278
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,0244,986
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4826,514
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5726,570
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5516,556
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,7856,702
Abu HamedSudan 9,5145,912
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8746,136
AqiqSudan 9,1725,699
ArbaatSudan 9,1805,704
AromaSudan 9,5005,903
AtbaraSudan 9,5745,949
Abu KamalSyria 7,9934,967
AleppoSyria 8,1875,087
AranyaprathetThailand 3,6962,297
AtakpameTogo 13,0308,097
AdanaTurkey 8,2865,149
AfyonTurkey 8,5345,303
AnkaraTurkey 8,2925,153
AntalyaTurkey 8,6355,366
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,4313,996
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,9695,573
AberporthUk 9,5115,910
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4665,882
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,9514,941
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8534,880
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3564,571
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3734,582
ArtigasUruguay 19,15811,905
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,3427,048
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,8416,116
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,2865,149
Abilene, TxUsa 10,8856,764
Ada, MnUsa 9,7766,075
Adrian, MiUsa 10,8076,716
Aiken, ScUsa 11,6727,253
Akron, OhUsa 11,0146,844
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 10,0936,272
Albany, GaUsa 11,7767,318
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,0866,889
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,2446,366
Albion, NeUsa 10,1616,314
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,2366,361
Aledo, IlUsa 10,5976,585
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,9886,206
Algona, IaUsa 10,2726,383
Alice, TxUsa 11,3647,062
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,2526,992
Alliance, NeUsa 9,8986,151
Alma, MiUsa 10,6706,631
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,5256,540
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,8016,712
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,5266,541
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1876,952
Amite, LaUsa 11,5657,187
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,1363,813
Anderson, InUsa 10,9176,784
Anderson, ScUsa 11,5317,165
Angelica, NyUsa 11,0306,854
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,8076,716
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3674,578
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,9437,422
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,3557,678
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,5087,151
Ashland, WiUsa 10,0446,241
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,3335,178
Atchison, KsUsa 10,5236,539
Athens, GaUsa 11,6197,220
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5987,207
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4047,086
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,8762,409
Auburn, NeUsa 10,4396,487
Augusta, GaUsa 11,7367,293
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9945,589
Aurora, IlUsa 10,6406,612
Austin, TxUsa 11,1866,951
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,7573,578
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1733,215
AcariguaVenezuela 14,6879,127
AdenYemen 8,8885,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -